MyNicolet  |  Blackboard  |  Directory  |  Email  |  LibraryContact

News Story

Nicolet College - Fall Semester Dean's List


Nicolet College publishes Dean’s List
for Fall Semester of 2009

 

Below is the list of the Nicolet College students who earned a place on the Dean’s List for the Fall Semester of 2009. To qualify, students must have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, based on a 4.0 scale. Students, by community, include:

 

Rhinelander Area Students


Full Time Students

Rhinelander- Ashley Nelson, Daren J. Baewer, Alex T. Bailey, Emily A. Beard, Kyndra L. Beatty, Joseph R Belanger, Steven T. Berndt, Katherine M. Berscheit, Byron L. Braaksma, Heidi M. Bramm, Charles A. Bublitz, Gary A. Cooper, Michael S. Counter, Emma M. De La Vega, Leon M. Dixon, Tammy S. Ellis, Logan P. Farb, Valerie F. Fielhauer, Amanda M. Gauthier, Kari C. Grams, BarbaraRae J. Haack, Colleen E. Hageny, Brittany E. Hazelquist, Jessica A. Heise, Sarah B. Henderson, Lacey M. Huber, David A. Hughes, Jessica J. Hunter, Logan M. Ice, David E. Jernigan, Windy K. Kadlec, James M. Keane, Shauna K. Kelley, Judyta A. Kociolek, Linda A. Koneman, Katelyn M. Kuderski, Kelly P. Larocque, Danielle L. Larson, Andrea R. Lyman, Beth A. Mannikko, Michael D. Mitchell, Matthew D. Navis, Aaron C. Nelson, Jodi M. Paulson, Sharon A. Reidinger, Ethan D. Remus, Megan L. Ritchie, Makiesha A. Roberts, Mandi L. Roeser, Nathan D. Russell, Norma R. Schmitz, Jeffery S. Schneider, Jason E. Schroepfer, Danielle L. Tabbert, Traci J. Tregler, Deanna D. Tushoski, Robin C. Urquhart, Stephanie R. Walker, Ryan M. Wood, Brandi J. Wriedt, Justin K. Wright, Linda Zacharias, Nathanael I. Ziolkowski

Harshaw- Justine A. Specht

Pelican Lake- Dawn M. Heck, Julie A. Taylor

Lake Tomahawk- Jennifer D. Volinek

Monico- Kay A. Osterberg, Jake Anthony Zahorik

Elcho- Travis G. Alft, Ashley A. Oberley, Ryan R. Reynolds, Brett L. Roberts, Gerald O. Zivkovich

 

Part Time Students

Rhinelander-Chantel M. Jenkins, Alex K. Michie, Brenan Millot, Michele G. Baumgartner, Kimberly L. Behling, Amber Bell, Michele L. Berndt, Pamela J. Betts, Michael K. Bishop, Ryan E. Blahnik, Noah J. Brainard, Ashley N. Bramm, Benjamin J. Bramm, Katie L. Brownell, John A. Burton, Amy J. Gensler, Stephanie G. Grunst, Ahmie M. Hauser, Thomas C. Heather, Christine M. Heft, Danyel L. Hendrickson, Jennifer N. Hoffhein, Cassandra N. Hollands, Sienna L. Hunter, Jami Lynn Ives, Cristina E. Kallio, Kelly J. Kasmarek, Katherine L. Kecker, Amanda L. Kelling, Christine A. Kerner, Nora M. Kirker, Sarah A Kirkham, Debra A. Kuczmarski, Timothy J. Kuehn, Carrie J. Luce, Joseph R. Mangles, Jaime M. McGuane, Mandi K. Meurer, Katherine A. Montgomery, Kaitlyn M. Moore, William J. Moore, Carissa A. Morey, DiAnn M. Nelson, Erika G. Nelson, Todd S. Perigo, Julia R. Peterson, Jeana E. Pittman, Jane F. Prahl, Rachel A. Reis, Lindy S. Roberts, Rebecca L. Ross, Deborah J. Running, Sandra J. Schachtschneider, Karen L. Slaton, Hans O. Stokstad, Erin E. Stringham, Nicholas M. Strupp, Heike I. Szuszka, Laura R. Tristan, Jennifer J. Velasquez, Luke W. Villenueve, Melissa Walkush, Deann L. Wrner, Melynda W. Webster, Michelle A. Weibel, Kathie Lynn Woodford, LisaMarie A. Zarda

Harshaw- Travis L. Eckardt

Pelican Lake- Neil R. Vamum

Lake Tomahawk- Marcy A Jivery, Dawn Knorr

Elcho- Donna M. Biersack, Dina E. Chapman, Michael T. Kariotis, Susan L. Thiel

 

 

Lakeland Area Students

 

Full Time Students

Minocqua- Christy J. Aldridge, Tiffany N. Baker, Shawn M. Domaszek, Wioletta Erickson, Melissa J. Herrmann, Amber J. Janssen, Chelsea A. Kensinger, Tisheana R. Maulson, Lotus K. Norton-Wisla, Debra Wisnosky

Woodruff- Martyna D. Piotrowska, Ryan R. Schowalter, Corey J. Skinner

Arbor Vitae- Marie E. Arnswald, Jacob M. Moddrzynski, Megan M. Neuberg, Whitney J. Spatz

Hazelhurst- Robert J. Kohlhoff, Wyatt D. Zimmerman

Mercer- Angela M. Liewald

Lake Tomahawk- Jennifer D. Volinek

Lac du Flambeau- Shaun C. Beltz, Nickolas A. Weber

 

Part Time Students

Minocqua- Mary J. Benbenek, Mary C. Burg, Mary J. Bushor, Dilarom B. Cleveland, Jackie M. Corvino, Marlene M. F ahrenbach, Jonathan G. Hames, Sara D. Logan, Barbara Mitchell, Nicholas R. Mitchell, Brad A. Neibauer, Karina M. Orlowski, Rebecca C. Schillinger, Sunny Slade, Katie D. Tamburrino, Matthew J. Varnum, Stephany I. Welch

Woodruff- Angela M. Fieck, Emily A. Koch, Sara L. Schmidt

Arbor Vitae- Anna H. Backhaus, Kara L. Burrell, Lauri L. Ludeman-Tormoen, Daniel David Wright, Winnie W. Yeung

Hazelhurst- Patricia L. Metropulos, Kelly A. Schoepke, Jessica L. Wagner

Lac du Flambeau- Lauren S. Abel, Kassaundra M. Adelmann, Gaye A. Allen, Cathy L. Beson, Daniel R. Chapman, Amanda M. Imlah, Kelly S. Jackson

 

 

Vilas County Students

 

Full Time Students

Eagle River- Lisa A. Britt, Kristin N. Calvetti, Lisa M. Dunow, Daniel D. Fichtner, Krista L. Lewis, Jason E. Meier, Jacqualyn J. Monge, Ryan A. O’Quinn, Cheryl J. Palmer, Megan M. Rippel, Samantha J. Snyder, Sara M. Stebbeds, Katie Stefonek, Travis N. Tomanovich, Jessica M. Wass

Three Lakes- David A. Hapka, Janie M. Hobart, Sarah M. Javenkoski

Land O’Lakes- Robert F. Puffer

St. Germain- Brandy L. Werner, Steven M. Hemauer

Phelps- Brian A. Nyman, Jessica M. Selin

 

Part Time Students

Eagle River- Anne E. Bonack, Danny J. Gleason, Denise D. Guschl, Michael S. Hicks, Nicole E. James, Natalie R. Klingforth, Shane J. Lucas Burke, Tiffany S. Ludwig, Shana L. Selenka, Dan M. Smith, Tyler W. Zmek

Lac du Flambeau- Lauren S. Abel, Kassaundra M. Adelmann, Gaye A. Allen, Cathy L. Beson, Daniel R. Chapman, Amanda M. Imlah, Kelly S. Jackson

Three Lakes- Dianna L. Koch, Josephine M. Zelten

St. Germain- Jean A. Maines, Melissa M. Vermoch

Phelps- Kimberly A. Highline, L Shawn Lawrence

Sayner- Melissa J. Hrdlicka

 

 

Forest County Students

 

Full Time Students

Crandon- Cassie A. Crum, Misty D. Curleyhair, Matthew D. DeLeeuw, Zachariah T. Ingram, Bruce M. Johnson, Steven B. Kroll, Chad A. Skubal, Ashley L. Spencer, Stephanie A. Spencer, Serena M. Wilson

Laona- James J. Aschinger

Monico- Kay A. Osterberg, Jake Anthony Zahorik

Wabeno- Jeremy J. Otto, Amy J. Walentowski

Argonne- Tammy A. Quillman

 

Part Time Students

Laona- Tahni E. Novak

Wabeno- Ainsley E. Cornell, Yvonne J. Domke, Elizabeth R. Leyva

 

 

Tomahawk Area Students

 

Full Time Students

Tomahawk- Jane A. Cortte, Blane S. Graeber, Katie N. Graeber, Adam C. Johnson, Willow C. Lundborg, Nicole Mitchan, Patricia A. Ori, Aaron S. Severson, Candace M. Wetenkamp

Brantwood- Kassondra S. Nelson

Harshaw- Justine A. Specht

Irma- Kelly J. Callahan, Adam M. Jaeger

Merrill- Laura J. Lechmaier, Cynthia E. Leskey, Christopher J. Manago

 

Part Time Students

Tomahawk- Jacqueline I. Ek, Jamie L. Fawley, Eugene B. Frank, Nancy L. Howe, Lisa M. Mikkelson, Michelle A. Ruether, Jessica R. Scheffler, Maya Rae Lynn Sigl, Kristen Smedbron, Kayla M. Tritz, Vanessa M. Voermans

Harshaw-Travis L. Eckardt

Gleason- Jennifer E. Bates

Irma- Michelle M. Callahan, Leanne P. Crowell