MyNicolet  |  Blackboard  |  Directory  |  Email  |  LibraryContact

News Story

Nicolet College - 2011 gradautes


 

 

Nicolet College 2011 Graduation List

 

More than 500 individuals graduated from Nicolet College this spring with an associate degree, diploma or certificate. The graduates, where they are from, and their field of study include:

 

Antigo

Jolene J. Guenthner - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

 

Arbor Vitae

Marie E. Arnswald - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Randall A. Clure - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Norbert E. Conrad - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Katlyn F. Koester - Entrepreneurial - Technical Certificate,

Megan M. Neuberg - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

Michelle R. Van Meter - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

 

Argonne

Therese M. Brokmeier - Associate Degree Nursing-

Justin J. Packard - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree, Tribal Management - Technical Certificate,

 

Boulder Junction

Joseph L. Barber - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Travis M. Syverson - Culinary Arts - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Butternut

Kevin L. Hinterberg - IT-Computer Support Specialist-Associate of Applied Science Degree, IT-Web Analyst/Programmer-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Kyle J. Hinterberg - IT-Computer Support Specialist-Associate of Applied Science Degree, IT-Web Analyst/Programmer-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Colby

Shaun D. Wehrman - Welding - Technical Diploma,

 

Crandon

Carissa N. Bailey - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Cassie A. Crum - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Haley M. Fehrenbach - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

Sarah E. Kennedy - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Kathryn M. Mattson - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Debra Lynn. Mullins - Digital Media Arts - Advanced Technical Certificate,

Ashley M. Sheldon - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Stephanie A. Spencer - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Richard M. Weber - Welding - Technical Diploma,

 

Deerbrook

Alex E. Everson - Land Survey Technician - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Dorchester

David R. Decker - Land Survey Technician - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Michael B. Olson - Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

 

Eagle River

Steven M. Ansorge - Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Laura A. Arbogash - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Kristin N. Calvetti - Administrative Professional - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Faron J. Crabtree - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Denise D. Guschl - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Amanda S. Kent - Associate Degree Nursing-

Robert M. Klein - Technical Diploma - Building Trades-Carpentry,

Damon T. Liebscher - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Peter J. Lovas - Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Henry C. Mayo - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Jacqualyn J. Monge - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Mary B. Nagy - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Alyssa J. Niehaus - Receptionist - Technical Certificate,

Carly J. Ratliff - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

Lori J. Reed - Administrative Professional - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Roger W. Tienhaara - Technical Certificate - Basic Industrial Electronics Maintenance,

Eugeana R. Wiler - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Joshua Perry - Manufacturing Fundamentals - Technical Certificate,

 

Edgerton

Calvin J. Lintvedt - Automotive Maintenance Technician - Technical Diploma,

 

Elcho

Adam L. Henry - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

Kashenna M. Muszytowski - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Ashley A. Oberley - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Ryan R. Reynolds - IT-Computer Support Specialist-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Brett L. Roberts - Liberal Arts - Associate of Science Degree,

 

Elmendorf

Anna B. White - Office Assistant - Technical Diploma,

 

Gleason

Jennifer E. Bates - Associate Degree Nursing-

Nathan S. Bates - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Jacob P. Gooch - Automotive Maintenance Technician - Technical Diploma,

Benjamin S. Parsons - Manufacturing Fundamentals - Technical Certificate,

 

Hamden

Sarah B. Henderson - Office Assistant - Technical Diploma,

 

Harshaw

Angela M. Baron - Associate Degree Nursing-

Travis L. Eckardt - Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Hixton

Ethan D. Remus - Land Survey Technician - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Irma

Adam M. Jaeger - Land Survey Technician - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Brooke D. Lieder - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

 

Iron River

Jessica A. Ivey - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

 

Lac du Flambeau

Katie M. Allen - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Shawn N. Beard - IT-Network Specialist - Associate of Applied Science Degree, IT-Computer Support Specialist-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Wade N. Chapman - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Richard Koppa - Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

 

Lake Tomahawk

Amy M. Blotnicki - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Jason Kuckkahn - Technical Certificate - HVAC,

Nancy J. Mabry - Small Business Accounting - Technical Certificate,

Jennifer D. Volinek - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Laona

Kristopher S. Retzlaff - Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Zach W. Spencer - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Stacy J. Stamper - Barber Cosmetologist - Technical Diploma,

 

Long Lake

Amanda R. Mulvey - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

 

Manitowish Waters

Morgan E. Fisher - Barber Cosmetologist - Technical Diploma,

Amy L. Fox - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

 

Mercer

Jerome R. Laudolff - Welding - Technical Diploma,

 

Merrill

Heidi L. Bushar - Culinary Arts - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Milton

Brett S. Nastala - Automotive Maintenance Technician - Technical Diploma,

 

Minocqua

Mary J. Bushor - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Dilarom B. Cleveland - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Jackie M. Corvino - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

James E. Heller - Culinary Arts - Associate of Applied Science Degree, Baking - Technical Certificate,

Barbara Mitchell - Entrepreneurial - Technical Certificate,

Marjorie A. Musbach - Associate Degree Nursing-

Audrey M. Omelina - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Leah M. Patterson - Liberal Arts - Associate of Science Degree with Natural Resources Emphasis,

Elizabeth A. Richardson - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Nathan T. Roy - Liberal Arts - Associate of Science Degree,

Lisa Marie. Stevens - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Stephanie J. Strasburg - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

 

Neshkoro

Jonathan J. Heller - Supervisory Management - Technical Certificate,

 

Newald

Teresa L. Bey - Associate Degree Nursing-

Cheryl S. Tatham - Small Business Accounting - Technical Certificate,

 

Park Falls

Nathan A. Hayden - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Brendan J. Procter - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Heather L. Wenninger - Graphic Design-Associate of Applied Science Degree, Digital Media Arts - Advanced Technical Certificate,

 

Pelican Lake

Julie P. Giese - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Danielle L. Hansen - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Michael R. Mishler - Land Survey Technician - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Pembine

Shawn M. Hirte - IT-Web Analyst/Programmer-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Phelps

L Shawn Lawrence - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Brian A. Nyman - Land Survey Technician - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Phillips

Olivia J. Staples - Barber Cosmetologist - Technical Diploma,

 

Prentice

Charlton L. Lundborg - Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

Hailey M. Lundborg - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree, Digital Media Arts - Advanced Technical Certificate,

Kathleen S. Lundborg - Digital Media Arts - Advanced Technical Certificate,

Willow C. Lundborg - Graphic Design-Associate of Applied Science Degree, Digital Media Arts - Advanced Technical Certificate,

 

 

Rhinelander

Herb C. Alsteen - Manufacturing Fundamentals - Technical Certificate,

James G. Alsteen - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

Kayla M. Alsteen - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Roberta J. Apfel - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Katherine M. Berscheit - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Michael K. Bishop - IT-Computer Support Specialist-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Ashley N. Bramm - Associate Degree Nursing-

Hope A. Bramm - Graphic Design-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

John A. Burton - IT-Computer Support Specialist-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Donna M. Corey - Nelson - Digital Media Arts - Advanced Technical Certificate,

Cecilia L. Deede - Associate Degree Nursing-

John D. Delgado - Associate Degree Nursing-

Preeshis B. Domaika - Barber Cosmetologist - Technical Diploma,

Brenton J. Dotter - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Christopher D. Dragovich - Manufacturing Fundamentals - Technical Certificate,

Matthew A. Fierst - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

Jenny M. Fish - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Anna M. Gauthier - Administrative Professional - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Alan R. Gillis - Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Charles W. Gorden - Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

Samantha J. Grys - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Eric Hansen - IT-Computer Support Specialist-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Megan P. Hare - Office Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Zachary M. Hastreiter - Liberal Arts - Associate of Science Degree,

Thomas C. Heather - Business Management-Associate of Applied Science Degree, Small Business Accounting - Technical Certificate,

Christene M. Hegewald - Small Business Accounting - Technical Certificate,

Jessica A. Heise - Liberal Arts - Associate of Science Degree,

Tim G. Helmick - Technical Diploma - Building Trades-Carpentry,

Sjur K. Hemmingstad - Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

Brock C. Hetfield - Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

Jennifer N. Hoffhein - Business Management-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Amy C. Huelskamp - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Vicky J. Hunter - Receptionist - Technical Certificate,

Jami Lynn. Ives - Office Assistant - Technical Diploma,

David E. Jernigan - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

James E. Johnson - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Heather T. Joosten - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Christine A. Kerner - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Elizabeth M. Kirby - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Judyta A. Kociolek - Associate Degree Nursing-

Linda A. Koneman - Administrative Professional - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Caitlin J. Kruizenga - Business Management-Associate of Applied Science Degree, Entrepreneurial - Technical Certificate, Supervisory Management - Technical Certificate,

Timothy J. Kuehn - Associate Degree Nursing-

Morgan R. Larson - Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

Charlton L. Lundborg - Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

Laura Lee - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Natalie M. Marquardt - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Kathrine A. Montgomery - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Kaitlyn M. Moore - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Emily A. Moritz - Office Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Jade W. Mutter - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Thomas J. Nelson - IT-Web Analyst/Programmer-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Katie M. Nowak - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

Linda M. O'Brien - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Marisa S. Oestreich - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Todd A. Olson - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Misty D. Ottman - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Michael W. Parescki - Manufacturing Fundamentals - Technical Certificate,

Jack R. Parker - Manufacturing Fundamentals - Technical Certificate,

Stanley . Passmore - IT-Web Analyst/Programmer-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Abby L. Pearson - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Kelly K. Peterson - Graphic Design-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Heather A. Pilat - Business Management-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Jennifer Joyce Polinski - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Dylan S. Pride - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

Cynthia A. Quandt - Manufacturing Fundamentals - Technical Certificate,

Sharon A. Reidinger - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Shawn M. Roberts - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Scott S. Roou - Associate Degree Nursing-

Rebecca L. Ross - IT-Web Analyst/Programmer-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Deborah J. Running - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Nathan D. Russell - Digital Media Arts - Advanced Technical Certificate,

Keena R. Schaeffer - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

Mark A. Schelbrock - Manufacturing Fundamentals - Technical Certificate,

Kyle Schmidt - Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

Norma R. Schmitz - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Jennifer Schoeneck - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Nancy E. Scholz - Associate Degree Nursing-

Rebecca L. Schreiber - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Ryan S. Schwalbe - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Karissa M. Schweiger - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Gerald D. Sell - Home Technology Integration - Technical Certificate,

Zachary R. Shepard - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Jeffrey E. Smoczyk - Supervisory Management - Technical Certificate,

Kristi M. Smoczyk - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Jerome J. Sommers - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Johanna E. Sommers - Welding - Technical Diploma,

William J. Stefonik - Home Technology Integration - Technical Certificate,

Brittany Stege - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Hans O. Stokstad - IT-Web Analyst/Programmer-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Andrea K. Sunnarborg - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Heike I. Szuszka - Associate Degree Nursing-

Danielle L. Tabbert - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Jessica A. Thunder - Entrepreneurial - Technical Certificate,

Mari L. Tipler - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Kurt Tromp - Manufacturing Fundamentals - Technical Certificate,

Jasmine E. Trudeau - Associate Degree Nursing-

Sarah E. Tschannen - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Jennifer L. Tucci - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Craig J. Turk - Supervisory Management - Technical Certificate, General Business Management - Technical Certificate,

Michaela Vanderkelen - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

James R. Vandeurzen - Automotive Maintenance Technician - Technical Diploma, Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

Luke W. Villeneuve - Land Survey Technician - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Guillerma C. Wagner - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Stephanie R. Walker - Early Childhood Education - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Deann L. Warner - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Sherry L. Warner - Digital Media Arts - Advanced Technical Certificate,

Cassandra L. Webster - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Jesse M. Wehe - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Sheryl R. Woods - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Scott D. Wozniarski - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Linda Zacharias - IT-Computer Support Specialist-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Jennifer P. Ziber - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

 

 

Rosholt

Amanda J. Flees - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

 

Sayner

Jaclyn M. Bailey - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

 

Sheldon

Sarah M. Nagel - Baking - Technical Certificate,

 

Saint Germain

Melissa J. Hrdlicka - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Chad W. Palmer - Automotive Maintenance Technician - Technical Diploma,

Cheryl J. Palmer - Business Management-Associate of Applied Science Degree, Supervisory Management - Technical Certificate,

Kristina H. Foster - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Jean A. Maines - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Peggy A. Nimz - Medical Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Abbey L. Olejniczak - Barber Cosmetologist - Technical Diploma,

Stephanie D. Wells - Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts Degree,

 

Three Lakes

David A. Hapka - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Doreen M. Kurth - Home Technology Integration - Technical Certificate,

Leticia Nariah-Reed Trollan - Office Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Arthur S. Whiting - Home Technology Integration - Technical Certificate,

 

Tomahawk

Heidijean M. Arndt - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Andrew J. Bernarde - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Jay M. Dubois - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Cindy Fitzgerald - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Mary S. Fox - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Roxanne L. Garrou - Administrative Professional - Associate of Applied Science Degree, Office Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Katie N. Graeber - Culinary Arts - Associate of Applied Science Degree, Baking - Technical Certificate,

Abigail L. Gutbrod - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Amber L. Jaecks - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Scott A. Jennejohn - Home Technology Integration - Technical Certificate,

Jamie F. Johnson - Accounting-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Stephanie A. LaPean - Business Management-Associate of Applied Science Degree, Marketing - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Janey E. Mitchell - Business Management-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Sheri R. Myers - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Mitchell T. Paulson - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Lacey L. Scholz - Business Management-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Aaron S. Severson - Graphic Design-Associate of Applied Science Degree,

Vanessa M. Voermans - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Eric L. Watson - Welding - Technical Diploma,

Candace M. Wetenkamp - Culinary Arts - Associate of Applied Science Degree, Baking - Technical Certificate,

Walter W. Woiten - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

 

Tripoli

Eric A. Hintz - Automotive Maintenance Technician - Technical Diploma,

Patricia A. Hurst - Nursing Assistant - Technical Diploma,

Willow C. Lundborg - Graphic Design-Associate of Applied Science Degree, Digital Media Arts - Advanced Technical Certificate,

 

Watersmeet

John D. Turnquist - Technical Diploma - Building Trades-Carpentry,

 

Wausau

Dennis M. Carey - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,

Andrew D. Johnson - Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement - Associate of Applied Science Degree,

 

Whitehall

Abby E. Bautch - Culinary Arts - Associate of Applied Science Degree, Baking - Technical Certificate,

 

Woodruff

David T. Koppa - Automotive Technician - Technical Diploma,

Scott A. Peterson - Home Technology Integration - Technical Certificate,

Sara L. Schmidt - Practical Nursing-Technical Diploma,