MyNicolet  |  Blackboard  |  Directory  |  Email  |  LibraryContact

News Story

Nicolet College - Fall 2010 Dean's List


 

Dean's List for Fall Semester of 2010

 

Nicolet College has released its Dean’s List for the Fall Semester of 2010. To qualify, students must have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, based on a 4.0 scale. Students on the Dean’s List, by community, include:

 

Antigo

Jolene J. Guenthner, Craig R. Pilecky

 

Arbor Vitae

Marie E. Arnswald, Kara L. Burrell, Natalie Fay. Grass, Katlyn F. Koester, Megan M. Neuberg, Michelle R. Van Meter, Tammy A. Walker, Winnie W. Yeung

 

Argonne

Jodi L. Elam, Lynsey A. Flannery, Jacob W. Jezeski, Nicole M. Manta, Samuel J. Roberts, Clark R. Spaniol

 

Baldwin

Jessica A. Johnson

 

Blair

Jacob K. Stephenson

 

Boulder Junction

Andrew J. Kerecman, Kelsie L. Syverson, Travis M. Syverson

 

Brantwood

Megan I. Heikkinen, Kassondra S. Nelson

 

Bruce

Dustin J. LaBlonde

 

Bryant

Angel L. Zarda

 

Butternut

Kevin L. Hinterberg, Kyle J. Hinterberg

 

Conover

Steven A. Rhode, Daniel W. Taylor

 

Crandon

Lisa A. Adams, Erica R. Anderson, Margaret A. Boodry, Misty D. Curleyhair, Meagan M. Dewitt, Bruce M. Johnson, Judith M. Poler, John J. Schaefer, Michelle E. Schmidt, Megan C. Spurgeon, Earl H. Thomas, Robert A. Torgerson III, Richard M. Weber

 

Deerbrook

Alex E. Everson, Katherine A. Foreman

 

Dorchester

David R. Decker

 

Eagle River

Laura A. Arbogash, Lisa . Bishop, Lisa M. Bodamer, Kristin N. Calvetti, Nathan R. Corey, Marissa L. Dixon, Lisa M. Dunow, Melba K. Elliott, Michael J. Favorite, Daniel D. Fichtner, Amy J. Gensler, Denise D. Guschl, Carmen M. Jovanovic, Jennifer C. Kennedy, Robert M. Klein, Micah J. Kuiper, Shane J. Lucas Burke, Tiffany S. Ludwig, Jason E. Meier, Jacqualyn J. Monge, Mary B. Nagy,

Jennifer L. Olson, Kara J. Petterson, Tony F. Pudlo, Carly J. Ratliff, Kassandra L. Rogers, Sonia E. Safer, Donald J. Sandberg, Samantha J. Snyder, Anthony J. Studenec,

 

Elcho

Megan M. Jansen, Ryan R. Reynolds, Brett L. Roberts

 

Fence

Serenity L. List

 

Gleason

Jason L. Kriesel, Todd E. Saunders

 

Glidden

William W. Weiler

 

Goodman

Valerie M. Stec

 

Harshaw

Travis L. Eckardt, Denise L. Kinner, Kari E. Sosnowski, Justine A. Specht, Donald R. Warmuth, Richard D. Whitehead

 

Hazelhurst

Karen A. Darby, Kimberly A. Gille, Tina M. Grebe

 

Irma

Kelly J. Callahan, Michelle M. Callahan

 

Lac du Flambeau

Shawn N. Beard, Shaun C. Beltz, Cathy L. Beson, Joel R. Goll, Dawn M. Graveen, Mildred P. LaBarge, Ashley Marie Maki,

Nicholas B. Pendergast

 

Lake Tomahawk

Juan G. Jaramillo, Dawn Knorr, Nancy J. Mabry, Heather R. Paukner, Tami L. Unertl, Jennifer D. Volinek

 

Lakewood

Cheri L. Prasser

 

Land O'Lakes

Patricia A. Vankampen

 

Laona

Tahni E. Novak

 

Manitowish Waters

Morgan E. Fisher, Barbara Gehrke, Mary Elizabeth. Ward

 

Mercer

Jerome R. Laudolff

 

Merrill

Kelly J. Bloomer,

 

Minocqua

Linda J. Anderson, Jennifer J. Angove, Mary J. Bushor, Bryan A. Duncan, Carrie E. Imlah, Alexis Lentz, Janis M. Mattila, Barbara Mitchell, Marjorie A. Musbach, Lindsey S. Oppenheim, Susan S. Rassier, Matthew Stevens

 

Monico

Traci A. Kirkham

 

Ontonagon

Richard B. Michel

 

Park Falls

Nathan A. Hayden, Mark A. Koshak, Brendan J. Procter, Heather L. Wenninger, Gregory E. Wirsing

 

Pelican Lake

Amy E. Adkins, Matthew J. Varnum

 

Phelps

Justen D. Lambert, L Shawn Lawrence, Brian A. Nyman

 

Phillips

Mary B. Swanson

 

Prentice

Kathleen S. Lundborg

 

Presque Isle

Adam T. Johnson, Michael R. Jungck, Kathleen R. LeSavage, Kaitlin R. Meyer, Sara A. Moore, M.E. E. Norton

 

 

Rhinelander

Tara M. Adams, James G. Alsteen, Crystal L. Anderson, Calvin J. Barber, Steven T. Berndt, Katherine M. Berscheit, Ryan E. Blahnik, Jamie A. Bradaseric, Thomas D. Brown, Charles A. Bublitz, John A. Burton, Misty D. Canham, Samantha J. Christophersen, Karla M. Crowell, Cecilia L. Deede, Nicole Dickison, Candy M. Dodd, Preeshis B. Domaika, Thomas E. Dutz, Amanda L. Fairchild, Jessica J. Ferrer, Ashley . Fielhauer, Valerie F. Fielhauer, William L. Freeman, Tonya J. Fronk, Anna M. Gauthier, Danielle N. Gauthier, Charles W. Gorden, Kurt H. Gotchy, BarbaraRae J. Haack, Dana N. Haffner, Jake C. Hamilton, Eric Hansen, Megan P. Hare, Zachary M. Hastreiter, Brittany E. Hazelquist, Thomas C. Heather, Tim G. Helmick, Sjur K. Hemmingstad, Sarah B. Henderson, Jaime L. Herum, Kaylee Marie Hess, Brenda M. Hill, Cassandra N. Hollands, Jennifer M. Holloway, Becky A. Hug, David A. Hughes, Vicky J. Hunter, Jami Lynn Ives, Adam W. Jacques, Charmaine R. Jacques, Chris E. Johnson, Stephanie M. Kaether, Sally J. Kindell, Lauren E. Kirkham, Sarah A. Kirkham, Austin S. Kizirian, Judyta A. Kociolek, Linda A. Koneman, Kari C. Kreitlow, Alyssa J. Lemere, Evan M. Lesch, Eric C. Lindberg, Daniel Littleton, Patricia A. Mandli, Jim E. Mangles, Joseph R. Mangles, Beth A. Mannikko, Lacey M. McGaughey, Steven E. McGaughey, Jaime M. McGuane, Steven L. McKenzie, Kyle E. Mickelson, Phyllis G. Mickelson, Rebecca A. Miller, Emily A. Moritz, Mitchell J. Moyer, Aaron C. Nelson, Michael J. Nevins, Mallory L. Newman, Stanley J. Nitzel, Christopher S. Parker, Jodi M. Paulson, Christina L. Peterson, Kelly K. Peterson, Heather A. Pilat, Taylor A. Pilat, Kristi L. Pospychala, Dylan S. Pride, Sharon A. Reidinger, Natalie A. Reimer, Ethan D. Remus, Cynthia Roberts, Shawn M. Roberts, Stacy L. Robinson, Frank P. Rosendahl, Rebecca L. Ross, Deborah J. Running, Mary G. Samuelson, Ashley E. Samz, Norma R. Schmitz, Jack H. Schneider, Gerald D. Sell, Elizabeth Sharkey, Zachary R. Shepard, Amanda K. Sheppo, Jamie A. Somers, Andrew P. Sommers, Johanna E. Sommers, Michael J. Spafford, Kimberly J. Spallinger, Susan . Statezny, Hans O. Stokstad, Nicholas M. Strupp, Patrick J. Studenec, Heike I. Szuszka, Jessica D. Taillefer, Andrew P. Taylor, Molly J. Towne, Monica M. Trammell, Traci J. Tregler, Amber M. Turk, Craig J. Turk, Robin C. Urquhart, Luke W. Villeneuve, Melissa Walkush, Michelle M. Wanty, Jesse Weigel, Anna B. White, Scott D. Wozniarski, Jeremy W. Yonker, Linda Zacharias, Sara J. Zastrow, Jennifer P. Ziber

 

Sheldon

Sarah M. Nagel

 

Shell Lake

Brandon J. Hubin-Barrows

 

St Germain

Cheryl J. Palmer, Megan E. Rappa, Mark J. Zingler, Ashley L. Anthony, Nina R. Hansen, Ashlee S. Harman, Jean A. Maines, Kristy L. Minx, Abbey L. Olejniczak, Stacy A. Swenson

 

St. Louis Park

Shauna K. Kelley

 

Summit Lake

Sheena M. Preisler, Samantha M. Raith, Sarah M. Raith

 

Three Lakes

Shannon A. Anderson, Timothy S. Gensler, Kimberly j. Gerlach, Kim M. Schaut, Amanda J. Stys, Kayla J. Stys

 

 

Tomahawk

Jill R. Bellomy, Kim P. Boucha, Erin A. Crowell, Richard D. Dosch, Gary J. Dotter, Katie N. Graeber, Robert A. Huebner, Theresa L. Jenson, Sue E. Lemon, Nathan J. Maday, Tara L. Meier, Lisa M. Mikkelson, Nicole Mitchan, Mitchell T. Paulson, Richard B. Peterson, Aaron S. Severson, Cheryl A. Steines, Tiffany J. Stewart, Kayla M. Tritz, Dawn L. Von Schrader, Eric L. Watson, Candace M. Wetenkamp

 

Triopli

Karen L. Tomaszewski, Willow C. Lundborg

 

Wabeno

Yvonne J. Domke

 

Watersmeet

John D. Turnquist

 

Wausau

Michael J. Sloan, Derrick M. Vanzo

 

Whitehall

Abby E. Bautch

 

Winchester

James R. Cayo, Robin Hess

 

Woodruff

Kathleen A. Fasse, Jessica L. Gee, Maria T. Goglin, David T. Koppa, Renee S. Metz, Ashley N. Meyer, Kathryn J. Rebek, Jessica L. Svoke, Rebecca S. Visser, Jacqueline D. Williams, Jennifer A. Young