MyNicolet  |  Blackboard  |  Directory  |  Email  |  LibraryContact

News Story

Nicolet College - Dean's List Spring Semester 2011


 

Nicolet College
2011 Spring Semester Dean's List

 

Posted June 24, 2011

Nicolet College has released the Dean's List for the 2011 Spring Semester. To qualify, students must have achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, based on a 4.0 scale. Students earning a place on the Dean's List, by community, include:

 

Antigo

Jolene J. Guenthner, Jamie E. Kretz,

 

Arbor Vitae

Marie E. Arnswald, Angela M. Bowman, Kara L. Burrell, Katlyn F. Koester, Megan M. Neuberg,

 

Argonne

Jacob W. Jezeski,

 

Baldwin

Jessica A. Johnson,

 

Boulder Junction

Joseph L. Barber, Kelsie L. Syverson, Travis M. Syverson,

 

Brantwood

Megan I. Heikkinen, Karen L. Marheine,

 

Bryant

Angel L. Zarda,

 

Butternut

Kevin L. Hinterberg, Kyle J. Hinterberg,

 

Casco

Gail L. Rueckl,

 

Conover

Jeffrey Hedberg, Daniel W. Taylor,

 

Crandon

Terri L. Bodoh, Margaret A. Boodry, Danielle M. Carlson, Misty D. Curleyhair, Sandra A. Frank, Coreena J. Kegley, Kathryn M. Mattson, Michelle E. Schmidt, Stephanie Schmidt, Renate M. Schnappup, Melody L. Smith, Earl H. Thomas,

 

Deerbrook

Alex E. Everson,

 

Dorchester

David R. Decker,

 

Eagle River

Shannon A. Anderson, Laura A. Arbogash, Tony L. Bellman, Lisa M. Bodamer, Samantha Ann. Boreen, Kristin N. Calvetti, Nathan R. Corey, Faron J. Crabtree, Logan Crocker, Michael J. Doerr, Danny J. Gleason, Denise D. Guschl, Jacob D. Houg, Robert L. Johnson, Robert M. Klein, Chase J. Kresl, Micah J. Kuiper, April A. Kurkerewicz, Damon T. Liebscher, Sarah B. Mayo, Michael R. McDonald, Jacqualyn J. Monge, Mary B. Nagy, Linda H A. Neumann, Autumn M. Nielsen, Jennifer L. Olson, Kara J. Petterson, Debbie D. Preuser, Jessica A. Pusateri, Lori J. Reed, Crae C. Riese, Kassandra L. Rogers, Donald J. Sandberg, Samantha J. Snyder, Anthony J. Studenec, Kristina L. Tryggeseth, Mark . Zyhowski,

 

Edgerton

Calvin J. Lintvedt,

 

Elcho

Gwendolyn K. Bloechl, Anthony J. Bruno, Adam L. Henry, Megan M. Jansen, Ryan R. Reynolds, Brett L. Roberts, Anna M. Rose, Elmendorf, Anna B. White,

 

Fence

Serenity L. List,

 

Gleason

Jacob P. Gooch, Tessa M. Grill, Jason L. Kriesel,

 

Hamden

Sarah B. Henderson,

 

Harshaw

Carol L. Barber, Travis L. Eckardt, Patricia A. Francoeur, Denise L. Kinner, Michael W. Raub, Justine A. Specht, Tammy A. Walker, Donald R. Warmuth, Richard D. Whitehead,

 

Hazelhurst

Leah T. Ashe, Amber L. Bedard, Annie A. Sitkiewitz,

 

Hixton

Ethan D. Remus,

 

Kennan

Jessica J. Otto,

 

Lac du Flambeau

Wade N. Chapman, Jolene F. Rising Sun,

 

Lake Tomahawk

Dawn Knorr, Austin Kuckahn, Nancy J. Mabry, Heather R. Paukner, Tami L. Unertl, Jennifer D. Volinek,

 

Land O' Lakes

Samantha L. Bybee, Amy J. Lafriske, Patricia A. Vankampen,

 

Laona

James J. Aschinger, Stacy J. Stamper,

 

Manitowish Waters

Morgan E. Fisher, Barbara Gehrke, Mary Elizabeth Ward,

 

Mercer

Jerome R. Laudolff,

 

Merrill

Heidi L. Bushar,

 

Minocqua

Heather T. Bartels, Scott D. Erno, Alyssa J. Fossen, Kimberly A. Gille, Carrie E. Imlah, Jennifer R. Jaeger, Alexis Lentz, Janis M. Mattila, Barbara . Mitchell, Marjorie A. Musbach, Molly L. Nordrum, Lindsey S. Oppenheim, Rebecca C. Schillinger, Mark E. Schreiner, Lisa Marie. Stevens, Matthew Stevens, Joshua E. Then, Keri A. Ziemba

 

Mountain

Dereck T. Loch

 

Ontonagon

Richard B. Michel,

 

Park Falls

Nathan A. Hayden, Mark A. Koshak, Heather L. Wenninger,

 

Pearson

Candie M. Bergeron,

 

Pembine

Shawn M. Hirte,

 

Phelps

Amanda N. Lasowski, L Shawn. Lawrence, Brian A. Nyman,

 

Phillips

Francis T. Bushman, Olivia J. Staples, Mary B. Swanson,

 

Pickerel

Katie K. Binversie, Ashley M. Schuster,

 

Prentice

Hailey M. Lundborg, Kathleen S. Lundborg,

 

Presque Isle

Kathleen R. LeSavage, Sara A. Moore,

 

 

Rhinelander

Christopher B. Agnoli, Penny L. Alsteen, Crystal L. Anderson, Bryan T. Baldauf, Haley R. Bambrough, Calvin J. Barber, Amber Bellile, Patti J. Berg, Katherine M. Berscheit, Lauren Biscobing, Michael K. Bishop, Wllwn Bognar, Ashley N. Bramm, Charles A. Bublitz, John A. Burton, Paul J. Cahak, Misty D. Canham, Beverly A. Cates, April L.. Cisewski, Karla M. Crowell, Mary . De Namur, Cecilia L. Deede, Candy M. Dodd, Preeshis B. Domaika, Thomas E. Dutz, Jessica E. Eckes, Nancy May . Eunike, William A. Ewan, Amanda L. Fairchild, Stefanie M. Frisch, Tonya J. Fronk, Andrea M. Garnier, Danielle N. Gauthier, Alan R. Gillis, Dana N. Haffner, Jake C. Hamilton, Eric . Hansen, Zachary M. Hastreiter, Brittany E. Hazelquist, Erin Heise, Jessica A. Heise, Tim G. Helmick, Kathy M. Henzler, Jaime L. Herum, Brenda M. Hill, Lindsay Hodkiewicz, Cassandra N. Hollands, Jennifer M. Holloway, Rebecca A. Hubbard, Vicky J. Hunter, Charmaine R. Jacques, Julie Ann. Jakubowski, Derek T. Jensen, Chris E. Johnson, Dawn M. Johnson, Susan J. Johnson, Carmen M. Jovanovic, Neil K. Kasmarek, Sally J. Kindell, Sarah A. Kirkham, Robert J. Klitzka, Judyta A. Kociolek, Linda A. Koneman, Carissa A. Kuhn, Theresa M. Lammert, Laura . Lee, Doug Lesch, Evan M. Lesch, Jason M. Lilligan, Melissa V. Lilligan, Dawn M. Lind, Daniel . Littleton, Sandi M. Marvin, Katelyn McCaugue, Lacey M. McGaughey, Adam J. McGeshick, Steven L. McKenzie, Kyle E. Mickelson, Leann M. Miller, Rebecca A. Miller, Jessica A. Morgan, Emily A. Moritz, Aaron C. Nelson, Ryan A. O'Quinn, Todd A. Olson, Angeline J. Paddock, Kelly K. Peterson, Richard B. Peterson, Randy A. Pierzchalski, Heather A. Pilat, Kristi L. Pospychala, Dylan S. Pride, Sharon A. Reidinger, Carrie A. Robinson, Stacy L. Robinson, Rebecca L. Ross, Deborah J. Running, Jessica Schallock, Kyle Schmidt, Norma R. Schmitz, Jack H. Schneider, Sean R. Shoeder, Timothy C. Sisel, Kassandra A. Smedbron, Kristi M. Smoczyk, Jamie A. Somers, Andrew P. Sommers, Jerome J. Sommers, Johanna E. Sommers, Michael J. Spafford, Hans O. Stokstad, Patrick J. Studenec, Heike I. Szuszka, Jessica D. Taillefer, Molly J. Towne, Traci J. Tregler, Amber M. Turk, Craig J. Turk, James R. Vandeurzen, Heather R. Von Seggern, Melissa . Walkush, Megan Wallace, Deann L. Warner, Carrie A. Weber, Michelle A. Weibel, William W. Weiler, Nicole C. Weister, Linda . Zacharias, Sara J. Zastrow, Jennifer P. Ziber, Kathryn Grace. Ziolkowski,

 

Rosholt

Amanda J. Flees,

 

Schofield

Rhonda A. Roeder,

 

Shell Lake

Brandon J. Hubin-Barrows,

 

St. Germain

Ashley L. Anthony, Melissa R. Fralick, Ailee Harman, Courtney Harvey, Jean A. Maines, Kristy L. Minx, Abbey L. Olejniczak, Cheryl J. Palmer, Stacy A. Swenson, Lindsey L. Wells, Stephanie D. Wells,

 

St. Louis Park

Shauna K. Kelley,

 

Stillwater

Michelle A. Warbalow,

 

Summit Lake

Sarah M. Raith,

 

Three Lakes

Lisa A. Baum, Alyxandria L. Gaffron, Timothy S. Gensler, David A. Hapka, Patricia M. Soder, Katie Stefonek,

 

Tomahawk

Andrew J. Bernarde, Jana M. Boss, Kim P. Boucha, Lisa M. Czerwinski, Nicole M. DeCarlo, Jay M. Dubois, Mary S. Fox, Kenneth D. Gaydos, Blane S. Graeber, Katie N. Graeber, Shannon M. Graeber, Karl C. Grodevant, Abigail L. Gutbrod, Michelle R. Heuser, Robert A. Huebner, Amber L. Jaecks, Sarah L. Kozikowski, Sue E. Lemon, Stephen D. Mackin, Tara L. Meier, Lisa M. Mikkelson, Nicole Mitchan, Benjamin R. Pape, Mitchell T. Paulson, Amanda M. Scholz, Aaron S. Severson, Kayla M. Tritz, Luke G. Vandenberg, Dawn L. Von Schrader, Candace M. Wetenkamp, Anita J. Wood, Adam M. Zietlow.

 

Triopli

Karen L. Tomaszewski, Mary J. Jones, Willow C. Lundborg,

 

Wabeno

Yvonne J. Domke, Alena Ervay,

 

Watersmeet

John D. Turnquist,

 

Wausau

Ashley N. Ellenbecker, Andrew D. Johnson, Chelsea L. Schroeder, Derrick M. Vanzo,

 

Weston

Michael J. Sloan,

 

Whitehall

Abby E. Bautch,

 

Winchester

Robin Hess,

 

Woodruff

Huafu Chen, Kathleen A. Fasse, Carrie A. Kondratuk, David T. Koppa, Ashley N. Meyer, Jonathan R. Sieg, Amy S. Stevens, Jessica L. Svoke, Jennifer L. Turnquist, Rebecca S. Visser, Jeremy J. Wegner, Taylor A. Whetstone, Jacqueline D. Williams.